0 Comments for this article

6A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND
#1 (1-6A) South Panola
#4 (2-6A) Jim Hill

#2 (2-6A) Clinton
#3 (1-6A) Southaven
___________________
#1 (2-6A) Madison Central
#4 (1-6A) Columbus

#2 (1-6A) Olive Branch
#3 (2-6A) Warren Central
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND
#1 (1-5A) West Point
#4 (2-5A) Canton

#2 (2-5A) Ridgeland
#3 (1-5A) Center Hill
___________________
#1 (2-5A) Starkville
#4 (1-5A) Saltillo

#2 (1-5A) Oxford
#3 (2-5A) Provine
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4A N
ORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – SECOND ROUND

#1 (1-4A) Itawamba AHS @
#3 (2-4A) Lewisburg
___________________
#2 (2-4A) Lafayette @
#1 (4-4A) Noxubee County

___________________
#2 (4-4A) Louisville @
#1 (2-4A) New Albany

___________________

#1 (3-4A) Yazoo County @
#3 (4-4A) Houston

________________________________________________________________________________________________________
3A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACK
ET – SECOND ROUND

#2 (3-3A) Byhalia @
#1 (1-3A) Booneville

___________________

#2 (2-3A) Water Valley @
#1 (4-3A) East Side
___________________
#2 (4-3A) McClain @
#1 (2-3A) Aberdeen

___________________

#2 (1-3A) Ripley
#1 (3-3A) Charleston
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – SECOND ROUND

#1 (1-2A) Bruce @
#3 (2-2A) East Webster

___________________

#2 (2-2A) Ackerman @
#1 (4-2A) West Bolivar
___________________
#2 (4-2A) South Delta @
#1 (2-2A) Eupora

___________________

#2 (1-2A) Calhoun City @
#1 (3-2A) JF Kennedy
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND

#1 (1-1A) Vardaman
#4 (2-1A) Coffeeville

#2 (2-1A) Shaw
#3 (1-1A) Falkner
___________________
#1 (2-1A) French Camp
#4 (1-1A) Coldwater

#2 (1-1A) Smithville
#3 (2-1A) St. Joseph’s (Greenville)
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1A SOUTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND

#1 (3-1A) Noxapater
#4 (4-1A) Dexter

#2 (4-1A) Stringer
#3 (3-1A) Nanih Waiya
___________________
#1 (4-1A) Bogue Chitto
#4 (3-1A) West Lowndes

#2 (3-1A) Pelahatchie
#3 (4-1A) Cathedral

Comment on this Story

Related News

Jerry Duncan
Source: Pickens County Herald
49 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
Lamar County, AL Inmate Escapee
Read More»
Muhammed Dakhlalla's senior picture from Starkville High School in 2011
54 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
Sentencing Day For Terrorist Student
Read More»
WHALEY
59 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
AG’s Office Sends Saltillo Woman To Prison
Read More»