0 Comments for this article

MHSAA DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
Region 2-6A @ South Panola

TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Grenada 41 vs. Columbus 60
5:30 (B) Grenada 46 vs. Columbus 40
7:00 (G) South Panola 36 vs. Tupelo 59
8:30 (B) South Panola 64 vs. Tupelo 62

Region 2-5A @ New Hope
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) New Hope 66 vs. Saltillo 36
5:30 (B) Oxford 62 vs. Saltillo 60
7:00 (G) Oxford 79 vs. West Point 37
8:30 (B) New Hope 73 vs. West Point 72

Region 3-5A @ Canton
TUESDAY
7:30 (B) Starkville 59 vs. Canton 60/2 OT
FRIDAY
6:00 (G) Starkville vs. Canton

Region 1-4A @ Itawamba CC (Itawamba AHS)
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Corinth 53 vs. Tishomingo County 52
5:30 (B) Amory 69 vs. Tishomingo County 42
7:00 (G) Shannon 75 vs. Amory 35
8:30 (B) Pontotoc 62 vs. Itawamba AHS 57
WEDNESDAY
4:00 (G) Itawamba AHS vs. Corinth
5:30 (B) Corinth vs. Pontotoc
7:00 (G) Pontotoc vs. Shannon
8:30 (B) Shannon vs. Amory

Region 2-4A @ North Pontotoc
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Lafayette 70 vs. Tunica Rosa Fort 53
7:00 (G) North Pontotoc 87 vs. Lewisburg 47
8:30 (B) Lafayette 65 vs. North Pontotoc 53
WEDNESDAY
4:00 (G) New Albany vs. Lafayette
5:30 (B) Tunica Rosa Fort vs. Lafayette
7:00 (G) Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
8:30 (B) New Albany vs. Lewisburg

Region 4-4A @ Houston
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Noxubee County 54 vs. Caledonia 22
8:30 (B) Louisville 54 vs. Caledonia 64
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Leake Central vs. Kosciusko/Houston Winner
5:30 (B) Noxubee County vs. Leake Central/Kosciusko Winner
7:00 (G) Louisville vs. Noxubee County
8:30 (B) Houston vs. Caledonia

Region 1-3A @ Northeast CC (Booneville)
TUESDAY
5:30 (B) Ripley 74 vs. Belmont 68
7:00 (G) Belmont 76 vs. Holly Springs 36
WEDNESDAY
5:30 (G) Ripley vs. Kossuth
7:00 (B) Booneville vs. Ripley
8:30 (B) Booneville vs. Belmont

Region 2-3A @ Water Valley
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) South Pontotoc 74 vs. Aberdeen 38
5:30 (B) South Pontotoc 69 vs. Nettleton 77
7:00 (G) Water Valley 40 vs. Mantachie 42
8:30 (B) Water Valley vs. Mantachie
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Mooreville vs. Mantachie
5:30 (B) Mooreville vs. Nettleton
7:00 (G) Nettleton vs. South Pontotoc
8:30 (B) Aberdeen vs. Water Valley/Mantachie Winner

Region 1-2A @ Okolona
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Hamilton 52 vs. Hatley 50
5:30 (B) New Site 57 vs. Hatley 36
7:00 (G) East Union 44 vs. Okolona 31
8:30 (B) Hamilton 50 vs. East Union 60
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Baldwyn vs. East Union
5:30 (B) Baldwyn vs. East Union
7:00 (G) New Site vs. Hamilton
8:30 (B) Okolona vs. New Site

Region 2-2A @ Walnut
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Calhoun City 67 vs. Strayhorn 40
5:30 (B) Calhoun City 73 vs. Strayhorn 54
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Bruce vs. Calhoun City
5:30 (B) Bruce vs. Walnut/Potts Camp Winner
7:00 (G) Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat/Walnut Winner
8:30 (B) Hickory Flat vs. Calhoun City

Region 5-2A @ Madison St. Joe’s
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Madison St. Joe’s vs. Williams-Sullivan
5:30 (B) East Webster 59 vs. Ackerman 53
7:00 (G) Eupora 48 vs. Ackerman 43
8:30 (B) Eupora vs. Pisgah
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Pisgah vs. Eupora
5:30 (B) Williams-Sullivan vs. Eupora/Pisgah Winner
7:00 (G) East Webster vs. Madison St. Joe’s
8:30 (B) Madison St. Joe’s vs. East Webster

Region 1-1A @ Wheeler
TUESDAY
5:30 (B) Thrasher 36 vs. Falkner 63
7:00 (G) Biggersville 75 vs. Jumpertown 41
THURSDAY
4:00 (B) Blue Mountain vs. Falkner
5:30 (B) Biggersville vs. Wheeler/Jumpertown Winner
7:00 (G) Falkner vs. Thrasher/Wheeler Winner
8:30 (G) Pine Grove vs. Biggersville

Region 2-1A @ Ingomar
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) West Union 44 vs. Ingomar 34
5:30 (B) HW Byers 85 vs. West Union 57
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Coldwater vs. Ashland
5:30 (B) Coldwater vs. Ashland
7:00 (G) HW Byers vs. West Union
8:30 (B) Ingomar vs. HW Byers

Region 4-1A @ Tremont
TUESDAY
6:00 (G) TCPS 48 vs. Smithville 24
7:30 (B) TCPS 44 vs. Smithville 66
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Houlka vs. Tremont
5:30 (B) Tremont vs. Smithville
7:00 (G) Vardaman vs. TCPS
8:30 (B) Houlka vs. Vardaman

Region 5-1A @ French Camp
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) West Lowndes 32 vs. Weir 53
5:30 (B) West Lowndes 53 vs. Noxapater 52
7:00 (G) Nanih Waiya 43 vs. French Camp 45
8:30 (B) French Camp 69 vs. Ethel 35

MAIS DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
AAA-II @ Hillcrest Christian

TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Starkville Academy 74 vs. Lee Academy 18
5:15 (B) Starkville Academy 56 vs. Heritage Academy 41
6:30 (G) Heritage Academy 27 vs. Hillcrest Christian 43

AA North @ Leake Academy
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Winston Academy 41 vs. Kirk Academy 47
6:30 (G) Oak Hill Academy 57 vs. Riverdale Academy 14
WEDNESDAY
7:45 (B) Oak Hill Academy vs. Central Hinds Academy

A North Central @ Calhoun Academy
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Sharkey-Issaquena 59 vs. Hebron Christian 40
5:15 (B) Central Holmes vs. Hebron Christian

Comment on this Story

Related News

1475237119-2e786ddcd033a333a552c95c7a3996f83380698e
44 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
Philippine President Rodrigo Duterte Just Compared Himself To Hitler
Read More»
news-default1-old
2 hours ago
0 Comments for this article
Birthday Bunch
Read More»
news-default1-old
2 hours ago
0 Comments for this article
Franchise
Read More»