1 Comments for this article

MHSAA DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
Region 2-6A @ South Panola
(G) Championship: Columbus 67, Tupelo 63 / OT
(B) Championship: South Panola 55, Grenada 66

Region 2-5A @ New Hope
(G) Championship: New Hope 64, Oxford 58
(B) Championship: New Hope 45, Oxford 44

Region 3-5A @ Canton
(G) Championship: Starkville 51, Canton 58

Region 1-4A @ Itawamba CC (Itawamba AHS)
(G) Consolation: Shannon 78, Corinth 82
(B) Consolation: Pontotoc 64, Amory 67
(G) Championship: Itawamba AHS 49, Pontotoc 57
(B) Championship: Corinth 68, Shannon 57

Region 2-4A @ North Pontotoc
(G) Consolation: New Albany 63, Senatobia 54
(B) Consolation: Lafayette 54, Lewisburg 43
(G) Championship: Lafayette 49, North Pontotoc 56
(B) Championship: New Albany 54, Rosa Fort 71

Region 4-4A @ Houston
(G) Championship: Houston 49,  Louisville 50
(B) Championship: Houston 59, Noxubee County 73

Region 1-3A @ Northeast CC (Booneville)
(G) Consolation: Kossuth 50, Booneville 64
(B) Consolation: Alcorn Central 63, Ripley 55
(G) Championship: Ripley 57, Belmont 45
(B) Championship: Holly Springs 33, Booneville 67

Region 2-3A @ Water Valley
(G) Consolation: Mantachie 37, Nettleton 50
(B) Consolation: Water Valley 54, Nettleton 43
(G) Championship: Mooreville 37, South Pontotoc 42
(B) Championship: Mooreville 48Aberdeen 63

Region 1-2A @ Okolona
(G) Consolation: East Union 52, Hamilton 58
(B) Consolation: East Union 47, New Site 45
(G) Championship: Baldwyn 49, New Site 79
(B) Championship: Baldwyn 74, Okolona 50

Region 2-2A @ Walnut
(G) Consolation: Bruce 30, Walnut 35
(B) Consolation: Bruce 57, Hickory Flat 27
(G) Championship: Calhoun City 56, Potts Camp 81
(B) Championship: Calhoun City 71, Potts Camp 69 / OT

Region 5-2A @ Madison St. Joe’s
(G) Consolation: Madison St. Joe’s 53, Eupora 56
(B) Consolation: Eupora 60, East Webster 33
(G) Championship: East Webster 46, Pisgah 55 / OT

Region 1-1A @ Wheeler
(G) Consolation: Biggersville 64, Thrasher 57
(G) Championship: Pine Grove 53, Falkner 56
(B) Championship: Blue Mountain 46, Biggersville 63

Region 2-1A @ Ingomar
(G) Consolation: Ashland 55, Ingomar 35
(G) Championship: Coldwater 23, HW Byers 77
(B) Championship: Coldwater 75, Ingomar 54

Region 4-1A @ Tremont
(G) Consolation: Tremont 52, TCPS 40
(B) Consolation: Smithville 71, Vardaman 59
(G) Championship: Houlka 25, Vardaman 49
(B) Championship: Houlka 54, Tremont 48

Region 5-1A @ French Camp
(G) Consolation: West Lowndes 35, Nanih Waiya 65
(B) Consolation: Noxapater 66, Ethel 67
(G) Championship: French Camp 52, Weir 62
(B) Championship: French Camp 79, West Lowndes 75

MAIS DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
AAA-II @ Hillcrest Christian
(G) Starkville Academy 79, Hillcrest Christian 37
(B) Starkville Academy 51, Magnolia Heights 58

AA North @ Leake Academy
(G) Semifinal: Prairie View 50, Oak Hill Academy 55
(B) Semifinal: Oak Hill Academy 48, Leake Academy 57

Comment on this Story

  • lashonda

    Weir 62 French camp 54

Related News

The Monkees at 50
3 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
The Monkees at 50
Read More»
NBA player’s shooting death may have been simple mistake
6 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
NBA player’s shooting death may have been simple mistake
Read More»
Mitch McConnell on Trump, Obama, and the partisan divide
23 mins ago
0 Comments for this article
Mitch McConnell on Trump, Obama, and the partisan divide
Read More»