0 Comments for this article

MHSAA Baseball Playoffs
Class 6A
Columbus vs. Clinton
Game 1: COLUMBUS Wins 7-4

Madison Central vs. Tupelo
Game 1: TUPELO Wins 2-1

Class 5A
Oxford vs. Lewisburg
Game 1: LEWISBURG Wins 4-1

Saltillo vs. Germantown
Game 1: GERMANTOWN Wins 11-3

Center Hill vs. New Hope
Game 1: NEW HOPE Wins 8-2

Class 4A
Kosciusko vs. Pontotoc
Game 1: PONTOTOC Wins 5-2

Houston vs. Cleveland
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 10-3

Corinth vs. Lafayette
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 7-6

Itawamba AHS vs. West Lauderdale
Game 1: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 5-2

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. North Pontotoc
Game 1: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 11-1

Nettleton vs. Humphreys County
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 5-0

Booneville vs. Water Valley
Game 1: WATER VALLEY Wins 7-4

Kossuth vs. Louisville
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 4-2

Class 2A
Calhoun City vs. Baldwyn
Game 1: BALDWYN Wins 9-4

Eupora vs. Strayhorn
Game 1: EUPORA Wins 4-0

East Union vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 10-0

Mantachie vs. Leland
Game 1: MANTACHIE Wins 13-2

Class 1A
Ingomar vs. Thrasher
Game 1: INGOMAR Wins 2-0

TCPS vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1: TCPS Wins 7-1

Falkner vs. Myrtle
Game 1: MYRTLE Wins 8-2

Pine Grove vs. Smithville
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 10-0

Bogue Chitto vs. French Camp
Game 1: FRENCH Camp Wins 4-3

Sacred Heart vs. Nanih Waiya
Game 1: SACRED HEART Wins 11-2

MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Playoffs
Class 5A
Saltillo vs. Lake Cormorant
Game 1: LAKE CORMORANT Wins 3-1
Game 2: LAKE CORMORANT Wins 5-0
**Lady Gators Win Series 2-0

Lewisburg vs. New Hope
Game 1: LEWISBURG Wins 3-1
Game 2: NEW HOPE Wins 9-5
Game 3: NEW HOPE Wins 3-2
**Lady Trojans Win Series 2-1

Class 4A
Houston vs. Cleveland
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 12-2
Game 2: HOUSTON Wins 12-0
**Lady Toppers Win Series 2-0

Senatobia vs. Amory
Game 1: SENATOBIA Wins 6-5
Game 2: SENATOBIA Wins 7-4
**Lady Warriors Win Series 2-0

Itawamba AHS vs. Lafayette
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 9-4
Game 2: LAFAYETTE Wins 12-11
**Lady Dores Win Series 2-0

West Lauderdale vs. Corinth
Game 1: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 13-9
Game 2: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 7-5
**Lady Knights Win Series 2-0

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. Kossuth
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 6-1

North Pontotoc vs. O’Bannon
Game 1: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 23-0
Game 2: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 22-0
**Lady Vikings Win Series 2-0

Mooreville vs. Water Valley
Game 1: MOOREVILLE Wins 13-3
Game 2: MOOREVILLE Wins 9-4
**Lady Troopers Win Series 2-0

Booneville vs. Nettleton
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 3-1
Game 2: NETTLETON Wins 3-0
**Lady Tigers Win Series 2-0

Class 2A
Eupora vs. Hatley
Game 1: HATLEY Wins 23-10
Game 2: HATLEY Wins 10-0
**Lady Tigers Win Series 2-0

Bruce vs. Riverside
Game 1: RIVERSIDE Wins 10-3
Game 2: RIVERSIDE Wins 11-5
**Lady Bulldogs Win Series 2-0

Baldwyn vs. Strayhorn
Game 1: BALDWYN Wins
Game 2: BALDWYN Wins 18-5
**Lady Bearcats Win Series 2-0

Mantachie vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 9-0
Game 2: EAST WEBSTER Wins 12-5
**Lady Wolverines Win Series 2-0

Class 1A
Vardaman vs. Jumpertown
Game 1: VARDAMAN Wins 9-2
Game 2: VARDAMAN Wins 8-1
**Lady Rams Win Series 2-0

Hamilton vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1: HAMILTON Wins 15-0
Game 2: HAMILTON Wins 18-0
**Lady Lions Win Series 2-0

Wheeler vs. West Union
Game 1: WEST UNION Wins 6-0
Game 2: WEST UNION Wins 10-1
**Lady Eagles Win Series 2-0

Biggersville vs. Smithville
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 14-0
Game 2: SMITHVILLE Wins 17-2
**Lady Noles Win Series 2-0

Pelahatchie vs. Nanih Waiya
Game 1: NANIH WAIYA Wins 10-0 (Ryan Holdiness pitches perfect game)
Game 2: NANIH WAIYA Wins
**Lady Warriors Win Series 2-0

Comment on this Story

Related News