0 Comments for this article

MHSAA Baseball – North/South Semifinals
Class 5A North
Oxford vs. Hernando
Game 1 – Friday, 6:00pm at Oxford
Game 2 – Saturday, 1:00pm at Hernando
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 6:00pm at Oxford

New Hope vs. Ridgeland
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Ridgeland
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at New Hope
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Ridgeland

Class 4A North
Houston vs. Lewisburg
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Lewisburg
Game 2 – Saturday, 11:00am at Houston
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Lewisburg

Class 3A North
Mooreville vs. Kossuth
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Mooreville
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at Kossuth
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Mooreville

Class 2A North
Baldwyn vs. Calhoun City
Game 1 – Friday, 6:30pm at Calhoun City
Game 2 – Saturday, TBA at Baldwyn
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, at Calhoun City

Hatley vs. East Union
Game 1 – Friday, 6:00pm at East Union
Game 2 – Saturday, 1:00pm at Hatley
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, at East Union

Class 1A North
Thrasher vs. TCPS
Game 1 – Thursday, 6:30pm at Thrasher
Game 2 – Friday, 4:00pm at TCPS
Game 3 (if necessary) – Saturday, 1:00pm at Thrasher

Smithville vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1 – Thursday, 6:00pm at Smithville
Game 2 – Friday, 5:00pm at Greenville St. Joe’s
Game 3 (if necessary) – Saturday, 6:00pm at Smithville

Class 1A South
Nanih Waiya vs. Hartfield Academy
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Hartfield
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at Nanih Waiya
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Hartfield

 

MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball – North/South Finals
Class 5A North
New Hope vs. Lake Cormorant/Neshoba Central
Game times TBA

Class 4A North
Houston vs. Corinth
Game times TBA

Class 3A North
Nettleton vs. Kossuth/Mooreville
Game times TBA

Class 2A North
Baldwyn vs. East Webster
Game 1 – Saturday, 1:00pm at East Webster
Game 2 – Monday, 5:30pm at Baldwyn
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2

Class 1A North
Smithville vs. West Union
Game 1 – Saturday, 2:00pm at Smithville
Game 2 – Monday, 5:00pm at West Union
Game 3 – (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2

Class 1A South
Nanih Waiya vs. Bogue Chitto
Game 1 – Saturday, 4:00pm at Bogue Chitto
Game 2 – Monday, 4:00pm at Nanih Waiya
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2

 

Comment on this Story

Related News