Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

2013 MHSAA and MAIS Division Basketball Championship Schedule – Friday, February 15th

MHSAA DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
Region 2-6A @ South Panola
(G) Championship: Columbus 67, Tupelo 63 / OT
(B) Championship: South Panola 55, Grenada 66

Region 2-5A @ New Hope
(G) Championship: New Hope 64, Oxford 58
(B) Championship: New Hope 45, Oxford 44

Region 3-5A @ Canton
(G) Championship: Starkville 51, Canton 58

Region 1-4A @ Itawamba CC (Itawamba AHS)
(G) Consolation: Shannon 78, Corinth 82
(B) Consolation: Pontotoc 64, Amory 67
(G) Championship: Itawamba AHS 49, Pontotoc 57
(B) Championship: Corinth 68, Shannon 57

Region 2-4A @ North Pontotoc
(G) Consolation: New Albany 63, Senatobia 54
(B) Consolation: Lafayette 54, Lewisburg 43
(G) Championship: Lafayette 49, North Pontotoc 56
(B) Championship: New Albany 54, Rosa Fort 71

Region 4-4A @ Houston
(G) Championship: Houston 49,  Louisville 50
(B) Championship: Houston 59, Noxubee County 73

Region 1-3A @ Northeast CC (Booneville)
(G) Consolation: Kossuth 50, Booneville 64
(B) Consolation: Alcorn Central 63, Ripley 55
(G) Championship: Ripley 57, Belmont 45
(B) Championship: Holly Springs 33, Booneville 67

Region 2-3A @ Water Valley
(G) Consolation: Mantachie 37, Nettleton 50
(B) Consolation: Water Valley 54, Nettleton 43
(G) Championship: Mooreville 37, South Pontotoc 42
(B) Championship: Mooreville 48Aberdeen 63

Region 1-2A @ Okolona
(G) Consolation: East Union 52, Hamilton 58
(B) Consolation: East Union 47, New Site 45
(G) Championship: Baldwyn 49, New Site 79
(B) Championship: Baldwyn 74, Okolona 50

Region 2-2A @ Walnut
(G) Consolation: Bruce 30, Walnut 35
(B) Consolation: Bruce 57, Hickory Flat 27
(G) Championship: Calhoun City 56, Potts Camp 81
(B) Championship: Calhoun City 71, Potts Camp 69 / OT

Region 5-2A @ Madison St. Joe’s
(G) Consolation: Madison St. Joe’s 53, Eupora 56
(B) Consolation: Eupora 60, East Webster 33
(G) Championship: East Webster 46, Pisgah 55 / OT

Region 1-1A @ Wheeler
(G) Consolation: Biggersville 64, Thrasher 57
(G) Championship: Pine Grove 53, Falkner 56
(B) Championship: Blue Mountain 46, Biggersville 63

Region 2-1A @ Ingomar
(G) Consolation: Ashland 55, Ingomar 35
(G) Championship: Coldwater 23, HW Byers 77
(B) Championship: Coldwater 75, Ingomar 54

Region 4-1A @ Tremont
(G) Consolation: Tremont 52, TCPS 40
(B) Consolation: Smithville 71, Vardaman 59
(G) Championship: Houlka 25, Vardaman 49
(B) Championship: Houlka 54, Tremont 48

Region 5-1A @ French Camp
(G) Consolation: West Lowndes 35, Nanih Waiya 65
(B) Consolation: Noxapater 66, Ethel 67
(G) Championship: French Camp 52, Weir 62
(B) Championship: French Camp 79, West Lowndes 75

MAIS DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
AAA-II @ Hillcrest Christian
(G) Starkville Academy 79, Hillcrest Christian 37
(B) Starkville Academy 51, Magnolia Heights 58

AA North @ Leake Academy
(G) Semifinal: Prairie View 50, Oak Hill Academy 55
(B) Semifinal: Oak Hill Academy 48, Leake Academy 57