Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

2013 MHSAA and MAIS Division/ Postseason Area Basketball Tournament Scoreboard – Tuesday, February 13

MHSAA DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
Region 2-6A @ South Panola

TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Grenada 41 vs. Columbus 60
5:30 (B) Grenada 46 vs. Columbus 40
7:00 (G) South Panola 36 vs. Tupelo 59
8:30 (B) South Panola 64 vs. Tupelo 62

Region 2-5A @ New Hope
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) New Hope 66 vs. Saltillo 36
5:30 (B) Oxford 62 vs. Saltillo 60
7:00 (G) Oxford 79 vs. West Point 37
8:30 (B) New Hope 73 vs. West Point 72

Region 3-5A @ Canton
TUESDAY
7:30 (B) Starkville 59 vs. Canton 60/2 OT
FRIDAY
6:00 (G) Starkville vs. Canton

Region 1-4A @ Itawamba CC (Itawamba AHS)
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Corinth 53 vs. Tishomingo County 52
5:30 (B) Amory 69 vs. Tishomingo County 42
7:00 (G) Shannon 75 vs. Amory 35
8:30 (B) Pontotoc 62 vs. Itawamba AHS 57
WEDNESDAY
4:00 (G) Itawamba AHS vs. Corinth
5:30 (B) Corinth vs. Pontotoc
7:00 (G) Pontotoc vs. Shannon
8:30 (B) Shannon vs. Amory

Region 2-4A @ North Pontotoc
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Lafayette 70 vs. Tunica Rosa Fort 53
7:00 (G) North Pontotoc 87 vs. Lewisburg 47
8:30 (B) Lafayette 65 vs. North Pontotoc 53
WEDNESDAY
4:00 (G) New Albany vs. Lafayette
5:30 (B) Tunica Rosa Fort vs. Lafayette
7:00 (G) Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
8:30 (B) New Albany vs. Lewisburg

Region 4-4A @ Houston
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Noxubee County 54 vs. Caledonia 22
8:30 (B) Louisville 54 vs. Caledonia 64
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Leake Central vs. Kosciusko/Houston Winner
5:30 (B) Noxubee County vs. Leake Central/Kosciusko Winner
7:00 (G) Louisville vs. Noxubee County
8:30 (B) Houston vs. Caledonia

Region 1-3A @ Northeast CC (Booneville)
TUESDAY
5:30 (B) Ripley 74 vs. Belmont 68
7:00 (G) Belmont 76 vs. Holly Springs 36
WEDNESDAY
5:30 (G) Ripley vs. Kossuth
7:00 (B) Booneville vs. Ripley
8:30 (B) Booneville vs. Belmont

Region 2-3A @ Water Valley
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) South Pontotoc 74 vs. Aberdeen 38
5:30 (B) South Pontotoc 69 vs. Nettleton 77
7:00 (G) Water Valley 40 vs. Mantachie 42
8:30 (B) Water Valley vs. Mantachie
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Mooreville vs. Mantachie
5:30 (B) Mooreville vs. Nettleton
7:00 (G) Nettleton vs. South Pontotoc
8:30 (B) Aberdeen vs. Water Valley/Mantachie Winner

Region 1-2A @ Okolona
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Hamilton 52 vs. Hatley 50
5:30 (B) New Site 57 vs. Hatley 36
7:00 (G) East Union 44 vs. Okolona 31
8:30 (B) Hamilton 50 vs. East Union 60
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Baldwyn vs. East Union
5:30 (B) Baldwyn vs. East Union
7:00 (G) New Site vs. Hamilton
8:30 (B) Okolona vs. New Site

Region 2-2A @ Walnut
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Calhoun City 67 vs. Strayhorn 40
5:30 (B) Calhoun City 73 vs. Strayhorn 54
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Bruce vs. Calhoun City
5:30 (B) Bruce vs. Walnut/Potts Camp Winner
7:00 (G) Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat/Walnut Winner
8:30 (B) Hickory Flat vs. Calhoun City

Region 5-2A @ Madison St. Joe’s
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Madison St. Joe’s vs. Williams-Sullivan
5:30 (B) East Webster 59 vs. Ackerman 53
7:00 (G) Eupora 48 vs. Ackerman 43
8:30 (B) Eupora vs. Pisgah
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Pisgah vs. Eupora
5:30 (B) Williams-Sullivan vs. Eupora/Pisgah Winner
7:00 (G) East Webster vs. Madison St. Joe’s
8:30 (B) Madison St. Joe’s vs. East Webster

Region 1-1A @ Wheeler
TUESDAY
5:30 (B) Thrasher 36 vs. Falkner 63
7:00 (G) Biggersville 75 vs. Jumpertown 41
THURSDAY
4:00 (B) Blue Mountain vs. Falkner
5:30 (B) Biggersville vs. Wheeler/Jumpertown Winner
7:00 (G) Falkner vs. Thrasher/Wheeler Winner
8:30 (G) Pine Grove vs. Biggersville

Region 2-1A @ Ingomar
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) West Union 44 vs. Ingomar 34
5:30 (B) HW Byers 85 vs. West Union 57
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Coldwater vs. Ashland
5:30 (B) Coldwater vs. Ashland
7:00 (G) HW Byers vs. West Union
8:30 (B) Ingomar vs. HW Byers

Region 4-1A @ Tremont
TUESDAY
6:00 (G) TCPS 48 vs. Smithville 24
7:30 (B) TCPS 44 vs. Smithville 66
THURSDAY
4:00 (G) Houlka vs. Tremont
5:30 (B) Tremont vs. Smithville
7:00 (G) Vardaman vs. TCPS
8:30 (B) Houlka vs. Vardaman

Region 5-1A @ French Camp
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) West Lowndes 32 vs. Weir 53
5:30 (B) West Lowndes 53 vs. Noxapater 52
7:00 (G) Nanih Waiya 43 vs. French Camp 45
8:30 (B) French Camp 69 vs. Ethel 35

MAIS DIVISION TOURNAMENTS
AAA-II @ Hillcrest Christian

TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Starkville Academy 74 vs. Lee Academy 18
5:15 (B) Starkville Academy 56 vs. Heritage Academy 41
6:30 (G) Heritage Academy 27 vs. Hillcrest Christian 43

AA North @ Leake Academy
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Winston Academy 41 vs. Kirk Academy 47
6:30 (G) Oak Hill Academy 57 vs. Riverdale Academy 14
WEDNESDAY
7:45 (B) Oak Hill Academy vs. Central Hinds Academy

A North Central @ Calhoun Academy
TUESDAY
4:00 (G) Sharkey-Issaquena 59 vs. Hebron Christian 40
5:15 (B) Central Holmes vs. Hebron Christian