Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

Immanuel Christian Christmas Invitational – Full Schedule

STEENS, Miss. (WCBI) –Immanuel Christian will be hosting their Christmas Invitational beginning on Thursday through Saturday with over twenty area teams competing to begin the post-Christmas season with a victory.

Below is the full schedule beginning early Thursday morning from ICCE.

Thursday
9:45 a.m. (G) –
Immanuel Christian 29, West Point 52

11:00 a.m. (B) – Tupelo Christian Academy 49, Winona Christian 47

12:15 p.m. (G) – Winona Christian 36, Heritage Academy 46

1:30 p.m. – Oak Hill Academy vs. Columbus JV (Boys)

2:45 p.m. – Columbus vs. Marshall Academy (Girls)

4:00 p.m. – Kemper Academy vs. Vardaman (Girls)

5:15 p.m. – Oak Hill Academy vs. East Webster (Girls)

6:30 p.m. – Immanuel Christian vs. Kemper Academy (Boys)

7:45 p.m. – Greenville St. Joseph vs. Marshall Academy (Boys)

Friday
9:15 a.m. –
Immanuel Christian vs. East Webster (Boys)

10:30 a.m. – Winston Academy vs. Caledonia (Girls)

11:45 a.m. – Old Dominion vs. Marshall Academy (Boys)

1:00 p.m. – Marshall Academy vs. East Webster (Girls)

2:15 p.m. – Heritage Academy vs. Kemper Academy (Boys)

3:30 p.m. – Kemper Academy vs. Veritas (Girls)

4:45 p.m. – Caledonia vs. Greenville St. Joseph (Boys)

6:00 p.m. – Winona Christian vs. Oak Hill Academy (Girls)

7:15 p.m. – Winona Christian vs. Oak Hill Academy (Boys)

Saturday
10:00 a.m. –
Immanuel Christian vs. Old Dominion (Boys)

11:15 a.m. – Immanuel Christian vs. Kemper Academy (Girls)

12:30 p.m. – Tupelo Christian vs. Kemper Academy (Boys)

1:45 p.m. – Heritage Academy vs. West Point (Girls)

3:00 p.m. – Aberdeen vs. Marshall Academy (Boys)

4:15 p.m. – Marshall Academy vs. Caledonia (Girls)

5:30 p.m. – Heritage Academy vs. Caledonia (Boys)