Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

MHSAA Baseball & Fast-Pitch Playoffs Scoreboard – May 1st, 2014

MHSAA Baseball Playoffs
Class 6A
Columbus vs. Clinton
Game 1: COLUMBUS Wins 7-4

Madison Central vs. Tupelo
Game 1: TUPELO Wins 2-1

Class 5A
Oxford vs. Lewisburg
Game 1: LEWISBURG Wins 4-1

Saltillo vs. Germantown
Game 1: GERMANTOWN Wins 11-3

Center Hill vs. New Hope
Game 1: NEW HOPE Wins 8-2

Class 4A
Kosciusko vs. Pontotoc
Game 1: PONTOTOC Wins 5-2

Houston vs. Cleveland
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 10-3

Corinth vs. Lafayette
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 7-6

Itawamba AHS vs. West Lauderdale
Game 1: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 5-2

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. North Pontotoc
Game 1: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 11-1

Nettleton vs. Humphreys County
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 5-0

Booneville vs. Water Valley
Game 1: WATER VALLEY Wins 7-4

Kossuth vs. Louisville
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 4-2

Class 2A
Calhoun City vs. Baldwyn
Game 1: BALDWYN Wins 9-4

Eupora vs. Strayhorn
Game 1: EUPORA Wins 4-0

East Union vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 10-0

Mantachie vs. Leland
Game 1: MANTACHIE Wins 13-2

Class 1A
Ingomar vs. Thrasher
Game 1: INGOMAR Wins 2-0

TCPS vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1: TCPS Wins 7-1

Falkner vs. Myrtle
Game 1: MYRTLE Wins 8-2

Pine Grove vs. Smithville
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 10-0

Bogue Chitto vs. French Camp
Game 1: FRENCH Camp Wins 4-3

Sacred Heart vs. Nanih Waiya
Game 1: SACRED HEART Wins 11-2

MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Playoffs
Class 5A
Saltillo vs. Lake Cormorant
Game 1: LAKE CORMORANT Wins 3-1
Game 2: LAKE CORMORANT Wins 5-0
**Lady Gators Win Series 2-0

Lewisburg vs. New Hope
Game 1: LEWISBURG Wins 3-1
Game 2: NEW HOPE Wins 9-5
Game 3: NEW HOPE Wins 3-2
**Lady Trojans Win Series 2-1

Class 4A
Houston vs. Cleveland
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 12-2
Game 2: HOUSTON Wins 12-0
**Lady Toppers Win Series 2-0

Senatobia vs. Amory
Game 1: SENATOBIA Wins 6-5
Game 2: SENATOBIA Wins 7-4
**Lady Warriors Win Series 2-0

Itawamba AHS vs. Lafayette
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 9-4
Game 2: LAFAYETTE Wins 12-11
**Lady Dores Win Series 2-0

West Lauderdale vs. Corinth
Game 1: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 13-9
Game 2: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 7-5
**Lady Knights Win Series 2-0

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. Kossuth
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 6-1

North Pontotoc vs. O’Bannon
Game 1: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 23-0
Game 2: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 22-0
**Lady Vikings Win Series 2-0

Mooreville vs. Water Valley
Game 1: MOOREVILLE Wins 13-3
Game 2: MOOREVILLE Wins 9-4
**Lady Troopers Win Series 2-0

Booneville vs. Nettleton
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 3-1
Game 2: NETTLETON Wins 3-0
**Lady Tigers Win Series 2-0

Class 2A
Eupora vs. Hatley
Game 1: HATLEY Wins 23-10
Game 2: HATLEY Wins 10-0
**Lady Tigers Win Series 2-0

Bruce vs. Riverside
Game 1: RIVERSIDE Wins 10-3
Game 2: RIVERSIDE Wins 11-5
**Lady Bulldogs Win Series 2-0

Baldwyn vs. Strayhorn
Game 1: BALDWYN Wins
Game 2: BALDWYN Wins 18-5
**Lady Bearcats Win Series 2-0

Mantachie vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 9-0
Game 2: EAST WEBSTER Wins 12-5
**Lady Wolverines Win Series 2-0

Class 1A
Vardaman vs. Jumpertown
Game 1: VARDAMAN Wins 9-2
Game 2: VARDAMAN Wins 8-1
**Lady Rams Win Series 2-0

Hamilton vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1: HAMILTON Wins 15-0
Game 2: HAMILTON Wins 18-0
**Lady Lions Win Series 2-0

Wheeler vs. West Union
Game 1: WEST UNION Wins 6-0
Game 2: WEST UNION Wins 10-1
**Lady Eagles Win Series 2-0

Biggersville vs. Smithville
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 14-0
Game 2: SMITHVILLE Wins 17-2
**Lady Noles Win Series 2-0

Pelahatchie vs. Nanih Waiya
Game 1: NANIH WAIYA Wins 10-0 (Ryan Holdiness pitches perfect game)
Game 2: NANIH WAIYA Wins
**Lady Warriors Win Series 2-0