Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

MHSAA Baseball Playoffs – North/South 1st Round Scoreboard

Class 6A – (First Round Bye: Tupelo)
#3 Olive Branch vs. #2 Columbus
Game 1: COLUMBUS Wins 1-0

Class 5A – (First Round Bye: New Hope)
#3 Callaway vs. #2 Oxford
Game 1: OXFORD Wins 11-0

#3 Saltillo vs. #2 Vicksburg
Game 1: SALTILLO Wins 10-3
**Johnny Bolen: 700th victory as head coach.

Class 4A – (First Round Bye: Lafayette, Pontotoc)
#3 Kosciusko vs. #2 New Albany
Game 1: KOSCIUSKO Leads 5-0 in 2nd (Game postponed)

#3 Ripley vs. #2 Houston
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 4-2 (Game Stopped in 6th)

#3 Gentry vs. #2 Corinth
Game 1: CORINTH Wins 8-5

#3 Itawamba AHS vs. #2 Yazoo County
Game 1: ITAWAMBA AHS Wins 15-2

Class 3A – (First Round Bye: Louisville, North Pontotoc, Water Valley)
#3 South Pontotoc vs. #2 Independence
Game 1: INDPENDENCE Leads 2-1 in 2nd (Game Postponed)

#3 Charleston vs. #2 Nettleton
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 10-0
Game 2:

#3 Ruleville Central vs. #2 Booneville
Game 1:

#3 Kossuth vs. #2 O’Bannon
Game 1:

#3 Choctaw County vs. #2 Franklin County
Game 1: FRANKLIN COUNTY Wins 6-5

Class 2A – (First Round Bye: Baldwyn, East Webster)
#3 Riverside vs. #2 Calhoun City
Game 1:

#3 Eupora vs. #2 Hollandale-Simmons
Game 1: EUPORA Wins 19-2

#3 HW Byers vs. #2 East Union
Game 1: EAST UNION Wins 18-0

#3 Mantachie vs. #2 Potts Camp
Game 1:

Class 1A – (First Round Bye: French Camp, Myrtle, Nanih Waiya, Smithville, Thrasher)
#3 Hamilton vs. #2 Ingomar
Game 1: INGOMAR Wins 15-0

#3 West Union vs. #2 TCPS
Game 1: TCPS Wins 11-5

#3 Shelby Broad Street vs. #2 Falkner
FALKNER Sweeps SBS, Advances to Next Round vs. Myrtle

#3 Pine Grove vs. #2 Shaw
Game 1: PINE GROVE Leads 4-0 in 4th (Game Postponed)

#3 Bogue Chitto vs. #2 West Lowndes
Game 1: BOGUE CHITTO Wins 13-3

#3 Noxapater vs. #2 Cathedral
Game 1: CATHEDRAL Wins 10-0