Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

MHSAA Playoffs – Upcoming Baseball and Fast-Pitch Matchups (Game Times Included)

MHSAA Baseball – North/South Semifinals
Class 5A North
Oxford vs. Hernando
Game 1 – Friday, 6:00pm at Oxford
Game 2 – Saturday, 1:00pm at Hernando
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 6:00pm at Oxford

New Hope vs. Ridgeland
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Ridgeland
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at New Hope
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Ridgeland

Class 4A North
Houston vs. Lewisburg
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Lewisburg
Game 2 – Saturday, 11:00am at Houston
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Lewisburg

Class 3A North
Mooreville vs. Kossuth
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Mooreville
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at Kossuth
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Mooreville

Class 2A North
Baldwyn vs. Calhoun City
Game 1 – Friday, 6:30pm at Calhoun City
Game 2 – Saturday, TBA at Baldwyn
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, at Calhoun City

Hatley vs. East Union
Game 1 – Friday, 6:00pm at East Union
Game 2 – Saturday, 1:00pm at Hatley
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, at East Union

Class 1A North
Thrasher vs. TCPS
Game 1 – Thursday, 6:30pm at Thrasher
Game 2 – Friday, 4:00pm at TCPS
Game 3 (if necessary) – Saturday, 1:00pm at Thrasher

Smithville vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1 – Thursday, 6:00pm at Smithville
Game 2 – Friday, 5:00pm at Greenville St. Joe’s
Game 3 (if necessary) – Saturday, 6:00pm at Smithville

Class 1A South
Nanih Waiya vs. Hartfield Academy
Game 1 – Friday, 7:00pm at Hartfield
Game 2 – Saturday, 7:00pm at Nanih Waiya
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, 7:00pm at Hartfield

 

MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball – North/South Finals
Class 5A North
New Hope vs. Lake Cormorant/Neshoba Central
Game times TBA

Class 4A North
Houston vs. Corinth
Game times TBA

Class 3A North
Nettleton vs. Kossuth/Mooreville
Game times TBA

Class 2A North
Baldwyn vs. East Webster
Game 1 – Saturday, 1:00pm at East Webster
Game 2 – Monday, 5:30pm at Baldwyn
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2

Class 1A North
Smithville vs. West Union
Game 1 – Saturday, 2:00pm at Smithville
Game 2 – Monday, 5:00pm at West Union
Game 3 – (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2

Class 1A South
Nanih Waiya vs. Bogue Chitto
Game 1 – Saturday, 4:00pm at Bogue Chitto
Game 2 – Monday, 4:00pm at Nanih Waiya
Game 3 (if necessary) – Monday, immediately following Game 2