admin

About admin

Webmaster at WCBI-TV, LLC.

Mississippi Local Results

Mississippi Local Results

ALCORN COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2

DAVID BOREN 431
JIMMY NEWCOMB 335
JERAMIE ROACH 483
JAMES VOYLES (WINNER) 683

ATTALA COUNTY

SHERIFF

BILLY JOE ‘JOEY’ HALDERMEN 846
TIM NAIL 3,679
MARTIN ROBY 3,003
RICKEY H. THORNTON 291

CALHOUN COUNTY

CHANCERY COURT CLERK

WHITNEY CASEY 654
JIMMY CLEMONS 960
GARY EDWARDS 388
JEFF HAMILTON 490
MARK HARRELSON 191
TOMMY KEETON 403
SARAH LONGEST 261
ROMONA TILLMAN 1,925
SUSANNE WADE 979

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

MANDY SUBER 359
PRESCIOUS THOMPSON (WINNER) 601

CHICKASAW COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

CHOCTAW COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

CLAY COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

TOMMY COLEMAN (WINNER) 164
SANDRA DAVENPORT (Inc) 105

ITAWAMBA COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

PHILIP F. BLACKMON 422
BILLY L. LOAGUE 691
HAROLD MARTIN (Inc) (WINNER) 779

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

CLARA BROWN (Inc.) (WINNER) 862
KERRY LEE PEDEN 807

LAFAYETTE COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

LEE COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2

RONNIE BELL (Inc.) 2,009
W.K. WEBB 1,735

LOWNDES COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

BOBBY BARKSDALE (INC) 1,133
JOHN HALL 963

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

WESLEY BARRETT 1,170
MICHAEL GIBSON (Inc.) 940

MONROE COUNTY

NETTLETON DIST. 1 SCHOOL BOARD

WILLIE B. BRANDON JR. (WINNER) 231
TOMMY COGGIN (Inc.) 98

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

NOXUBEE COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

HAZEL BROOKS JOHNSON (INC) 574
BETTY CHANDLER 712

OKTIBBEHA COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

PONTOTOC COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

ANN CARTER 724
CATHY MCCOY (Inc.) 524

PRENTISS COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

RONNIE KESLER (Inc.) 705
BILLY H. WARD (Inc.) 447

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

KAY STACY 722
STEVE TAYLOR (Inc.) 486

TISHOMINGO COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

JAMES F. PERKINS (WINNER) 785
ROGER POUNDERS 547

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

JEFF DANIEL (WINNER) 747
PAUL THORN 517
CAMILLE WHITEHEAD 266

UNION COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

MIKE BROWNING (WINNER) 941
BUDDY DIXON (Inc.) 367

WEBSTER COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3

JIMMY HOOD 584
NAIOMA LAMB 354

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 4

SCOTT HOLLENHEAD (Inc) 824
CHERRAYE OATS 235

WINSTON COUNTY

NO LOCAL RACES

YALOBUSHA COUNTY

SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 1

BRYAN GILLEY 308
CHRIS TERRY 335