Election Results


Race Votes
AMORY POLICE CHIEF (D)
RONNIE BOWEN1034
KENNETH ANTONIO COXEY564
AMORY ALDERMAN AT LARGE (D)
LEE BARNETT329
TYRONE JAMES330
JAMES ALBERT KRIEG53
JOE MCGONAGILL829
AMORY ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
BUDDY CARLISLE385
JENNIFER FINES104
AMORY ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
JOHN EDWARD DARDEN224
EDSEL FORD HAMPTON166
AMORY ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
TONY POSS299
STEPHANIE WHITFIELD96
AMORY ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
GLEN BINGHAM169
ART GENTRY147
BALDWYN MAYOR (D)
ROSLYNN COPELAND483
MICHAEL JAMES (i)577
BALDWYN POLICE CHIEF (D)
ANDREW ADAMS27
TROY AGNEW (i)667
WILLIE HOWELL73
GENE McFADDEN249
NE'KYA WARD30
BALDWYN ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
LEE BOWDRY (i)150
RHYNE HOWELL34
BALDWYN ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
WILLIAM AGNEW58
MARK HARPER38
BARBARA KOHLHEIM138
BALDWYN ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
RICKY MASSENGILL (i)
JULIE WATERS192
BALDWYN ALDERMAN AT LARGE (D)
LYNDA CONLEE (i)543
GLORIA HILL294
RACEVOTES
BROOKSVILLE MAYOR (D)
DAVID BOSWELL (i)230
EARLIE HENLEY JR132
JOHN WILKINSON111
BROOKSVILLE ALDERMAN (PICK 5) (D)
ANNIE BROOK (i)348
CURTIS BUSH (i)282
ERIC DOOLEY (i)266
DELBERT JAMESON103
LEASHEADA JORDAN197
KIMBERLY LOWRY135
RICHARD MCCARTHY228
ALBERT WILLIAMS (i)289
TINA WILLIAMS (i)343
RACEVOTES
COLUMBUS MAYOR (D)
CARL LEE194
SELVAIN MCQUEEN1107
ROBERT SMITH (i)2338
COLUMBUS COUNCIL WARD 2 (D)
JOSEPH MICKENS (i)177
TROY MILLER87
ERIC THOMAS180
COLUMBUS COUNCIL WARD 4 (D)
PIERRE BEARD118
LAVONNE LATHAM HARRIS138
FREDRICK JACKSON244
MARTY TURNER (i)168
COLUMBUS COUNCIL WARD 5 (D)
GARY JEFFERSON311
STEPHEN JONES (i)450
COLUMBUS COUNCIL WARD 6 (D)
WHIRLLIE BYRD286
ANDRE ROBERTS191
RACEVOTES
FULTON ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
SHAWN GREEN47
WILLIE HOLLEY2
HAYWARD WILSON110
FULTON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
MIKE NANNEY107
CHRIS WALKER35
RACEVOTES
HOUSTON ALDERMAN DIST. 2 (D)
SHENIA JONES (i)225
SHERRY GATES117
HOUSTON ALDERMAN DIST. 4 (D)
WILLIE MAE MCKINNEY (i)155
DORTHIA WALTERS60
HOUSTON ALDERMAN AT LARGE (D)
BARRY SPRINGER (i)558
JERRY GRAVATT274
RACEVOTES
LOUISVILLE ALDERMAN AT LARGE (D)
FRANCES BALL (i)370
MIKE DOWD245
GERALD HAYES493
LISCELLE SMYTH23
LOUISVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
BETH CHANDLER74
RICHARD HUNT52
GLENDA JOHNSON29
DREW MASSEY125
LOUISVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
GWENITA MAYS (i)160
STACY THAMES119
LOUISVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
EUGENE CROSBY (i)187
CHARLIE MILLER108
RACEVOTES
MACON MAYOR (D)
BOB BOYKIN (i)431
JAMES HARLAN396
DOROTHY B HINES303
MACON ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
MIRANDA CARTER62
EARNEST HARMON (i)171
MARCUS PRICE89
MACON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
PATRICK HOPKINS189
GLEN JOURDAN40
THEODIS RICE61
MACON ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
L.C. CLEMONS JR87
WILLIE DIXON JR (i)217
RACEVOTES
NETTLETON MAYOR (D)
NATHAN MOORE 136
MEM RILEY (i)533
NETTLETON POLICE CHIEF (D)
JOSEPH BEASLEY175
KENNY GUESS146
SANDFORD HARRIS113
GARY MONAGHAN248
NETTLETON ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
MIKE FULCO86
LEVI LEE80
NETTLETON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
MARK BURROUGHS49
JEFF FINCH86
GC RHUDY (i)58
NETTLETON ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
IRY GLADNEY (i)68
MARTY LANGLEY (D)59
RACEVOTES
NEW ALBANY CHIEF OF POLICE (D)
CHRIS ROBERTSON (i)1008
PAUL VOYLES231
NEW ALBANY ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
SCOTT DUNNAM163
CATANIA SPEARS80
NEW ALBANY ALDERMAN AT LARGE (R)
KEITH CONLEE124
DAVID BROWN18
LARRY DYKES656
JERRY SHIVERDECKER388
RACEVOTES
OKOLONA MAYOR (D)
LOUISE COLE (i)130
SHERMAN CAROUTHERS415
NATHANIEL CUNNINGHAM26
JERRY MORGAN377
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
KENNETH MCVAY (i)61
JESSIE CAROUTHERS67
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
BENNETT MOORE (i)115
KENDRA RANDLE35
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
JIM GATES26
RUBBIE JENKINS36
FRANKIE LEVERETTE35
KELVIN STANFIELD65
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
IMOGENE ARMSTRONG70
REGINA PICKENS (i)51
TERESA PRICE35
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 5 (D)
MARY GATES (i)90
ROBERT HUGHES54
WILLIE WILLIAMS31
OKOLONA ALDERMAN WARD 6 (D)
SHIRLEY BOGAN64
MELISSA HAMLETT37
DONALD JACOBS28
JONATHAN MARLEY38
OKOLONA TOWN MARSHALL (D)
CROSSLEY FORD159
TOMMIE IVY289
ADAM JOHNSON122
WILLIE MOORE (i)130
WILLIAM RANDLE245
RACEVOTES
OXFORD ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
RICK ADDY300
PATRICK HERBERT37
OXFORD ALDERMAN WARD 5 (D)
THERESSA HILLIARD25
PRESTON TAYLOR45
RACEVOTES
PONTOTOC MAYOR (D)
BARRY FORD278
BOB PEEPLES455
JEFF STAFFORD (i)507
PONTOTOC ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
TOMMY PATTERSON (i)202
WADE STEGALL III104
PONTOTOC ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
JOE DIDONNA116
DENNIS SIMMONS (i)126
RACEVOTES
SALTILLO MAYOR (R)
RICHARD HERRING308
REX SMITH (i)535
SALTILLO ALDERMAN AT LARGE (R) PICK 5
DONALD CULLOM (i)510
MALCOLM DRISKELL449
TERRY GLIDEWELL (i)582
COPEY GRANTHAM481
SCOTT KNIGHT (i)427
CRAIG SANDERS463
BRAD WOODCOCK
RACEVOTES
SHANNON MAYOR (D)
RODNEY BEATY26
RONNIE HALLMARK (i)177
ROBERT SEYMORE151
SHANNON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
DEBBIE JOHNSON76
JOEY MCCORD (i)61
SHANNON ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
LUCY BLAIR74
JAMES OSWALT (i)42
RACEVOTES
STARKVILLE MAYOR (D)
JOHNNY MOORE1601
DAMION POE267
LYNN SPRUILL1682
STARKVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1 (R)
JASON CAMP104
BEN CARVER (i)103
STARKVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 5 (D)
KAYLA GILMORE101
PATRICK MILLER595
STARKVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 7 (D)
MARGARET MOORE (D)136
HENRY VAUGHN (i)258
RACEVOTES
TUPELO MAYOR (D)
CANDICE KNOWLES652
JASON SHELTON3861
TUPELO COUNCIL WARD 2 (R)
LYNN BRYAN (i)169
PHILLIP THOMASON95
TUPELO COUNCIL WARD 4 (D)
NETTIE DAVIS (i)339
GREGG HUMPHREY (D)159
JAKE RUFF51
RACEVOTES
VARDAMAN ALD. AT LARGE (R) PICK 5
JAMES CASEY66
JEFFREY CLEMENTS47
JEFF HAMILTON50
SANDRA HAMILTON37
TERESA HENDRIX36
WILBUR HOLMES66
SHANE LANGFORD41
ROBERT MCGREGOR56
PEGGY SKINNER59
RACE
WATER VALLEY MAYOR (D)
LARRY HART (i)309
CYNTHIA HARMON20
TERRY ROCKETTE249
HERBERT ROGERS238
WATER VALLEY ALDERMAN WARD 1 (D)
KAGAN COUGHLIN123
BOBBY COX (i)121
WATER VALLEY ALDERMAN WARD 2 (D)
FREDDIE FOLSON75
FRED WHITE (i)85
WATER VALLEY ALDERMAN WARD 3 (D)
CINNAMON FOSTER133
PHILLIP TALLANT (i)51
SANDRA WILLIAMS33
RACEVOTES
WEST POINT MAYOR (D)
ROBBIE ROBINSON (i)1778
HOMER RYLAND1082
W. POINT SELECTMAN WARD 1 (D)
LINDA HANNAH (i)226
LETA TURNER147
W. POINT SELECTMAN WARD 3 (D)
JIMMY CLARK (i)278
KEN POOLE348
W. POINT SELECTMAN WARD 4 (D)
JIMMY DAVIDSON127
KEITH MCBRAYER (i)
W. POINT SELECTMAN WARD 5 (D)
GARY DEDEAUX (i)274
LATRENTA FENTON37
JASPER PITTMAN 323
RACEVOTES
WINONA ALDERMAN WARD 2 (R)
JOHNNIE DEES65
WILLIAM JOHNSON147
WINONA ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
DARVIS TATE73
DAVID WARE101
WINONA ALDERMAN WARD 5 (D)
TELA COLLINS98
FRANKLIN SEALS83
NETTLETON ALDERMAN WARD 4 (D)
THOMAS ADAMS475
KIRK LINDSEY202
NETTLETON ALDERMAN AT LARGE
LARRY GUEST89
DANIEL LEE101
VARDAMAN ALD. AT LARGE (R) PICK 5
JAMES CASEY66
JEFFREY CLEMENTS47
JEFF HAMILTON50
SANDRA HAMILTON37
TERESA HENDRIX36
WILBUR HOLMES66
SHANE LANGFORD41
ROBERT MCGREGOR56
PEGGY SKINNER59
CLINT WHITT57
GLORIA LLOYD59
JONATHAN WAYNE FUGETT60
ANN WHITT53
JAMES R. DUNCAN55
last updatedd: September 21, 2017, 12:51 pm