11 mins ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 10 – French Camp Panthers

CLASS 1A | REGION 3 HEAD COACH: Nathan Wright Aug 18 Winona Christian Home Aug 25 Starkville Academy Home Sept 1 Eupora Away Sept 8 Vardaman* Away Sept 15 OPEN Sept 22 Nanih Waiya* Away Sept 29 West Lowndes* Home Oct 6 Noxapater* Away Oct 13 Ethel* Home Oct 20 Hamilton* Away Oct 27 Sebastopol* […]
1 day ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 9 – Okolona Chieftains

CLASS 1A | REGION 1 HEAD COACH: LaMart Harvey Aug 18 JZ George Home Aug 25 East Webster Home Sept 1 North Pontotoc Away Sept 8 HW Byers* Home Sept 15 Ashland* Away Sept 22 Falkner* Away Sept 29 Smithville* Home Oct 5 TCPS* Away Oct 13 OPEN Oct 20 Biggersville* Home Oct 27 Thrasher* […]
2 days ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 8 – Smithville Seminoles

CLASS 1A | REGION 1 HEAD COACH: Michael Campbell Aug 18 Belmont Away Aug 25 Hatley Home Sept 1 East Webster Away Sept 8 Thrasher* Away Sept 15 Potts Camp* Away Sept 22 HW Byers* Home Sept 29 Okolona* Away Oct 6 Falkner* Home Oct 13 Ashland* Away Oct 20 TCPS* Home Oct 27 Nanih […]
3 days ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 7 – Hamilton Lions

CLASS 1A | REGION 3 HEAD COACH: Josh Baty Aug 18 Houlka Home Aug 25 Nettleton Home Sept 1 Hatley Away Sept 8 Nanih Waiya* Away Sept 15 West Lowndes* Home Sept 22 Noxapater* Away Sept 29 Ethel* Home Oct 6 OPEN Oct 13 Sebastopol* Home Oct 20 French Camp* Home Oct 27 Leake County* […]
4 days ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 6 – Thrasher Rebels

CLASS 1A | REGION 1 HEAD COACH: Perry Murphy Aug 18 New Site Home Aug 25 OPEN Sept 1 Alcorn Central Away Sept 8 Smithville* Home Sept 15 TCPS* Away Sept 22 OPEN Sept 29 Biggersville* Away Oct 6 Ashland* Home Oct 13 Potts Camp* Home Oct 20 HW Byers* Away Oct 27 Okolona* Home […]
5 days ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 5 – Noxapater Tigers

CLASS 1A | REGION 3 HEAD COACH: Casey Orr Aug 18 Montgomery County Home Aug 25 JZ George Away Sept 1 Union Away Sept 8 OPEN Sept 15 Ethel* Home Sept 22 Hamilton* Home Sept 29 Sebastopol* Away Oct 6 French Camp* Home Oct 13 Leake County* Away Oct 20 West Lowndes* Home Oct 27 […]
6 days ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 4 – Nanih Waiya Warriors

CLASS 1A | REGION 3 HEAD COACH: Ryan Keeton Aug 17 Hatley Away Aug 25 Union Home Sept 1 Winona Home Sept 8 Hamilton* Home Sept 15 Sebastopol* Away Sept 22 French Camp* Home Sept 29 Leake County* Away Oct 6 West Lowndes* Home Oct 13 Vardaman* Away Oct 20 Ethel* Away Oct 27 Smithville* […]
1 week ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 3 – TCPS Eagles

CLASS 1A | REGION 1 HEAD COACH: Shaune Holiday Aug 18 New Site (2 qtrs) Home Aug 25 Sacred Heart (TN) Home Sept 1 Hickory Flat Away Sept 8 Biggersville* Away Sept 15 Thrasher* Home Sept 22 Potts Camp* Home Sept 29 HW Byers* Away Oct 5 Okolona* Home Oct 13 Falkner* Home Oct 20 […]
1 week ago
0 Comments for this article

#HSFT17: Stop No. 2 – West Lowndes Panthers

WCBI High School Football Tour Stop #2 - West Lowndes Panthers
1 week ago
0 Comments for this article

Video: Starkville High’s Kelsey Jones Signs with Southern Miss

STARKVILLE, Miss. (WCBI) — One of the top basketball players in our area is going D1. Starkville High graduating senior Kelsey Jones made it official on Tuesday at a signing ceremony where she will continue her basketball career at Southern Miss. Jones averaged a double-double in points and rebounds in her final two seasons playing […]