Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

2012 MHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

6A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND
#1 (1-6A) South Panola
#4 (2-6A) Jim Hill

#2 (2-6A) Clinton
#3 (1-6A) Southaven
___________________
#1 (2-6A) Madison Central
#4 (1-6A) Columbus

#2 (1-6A) Olive Branch
#3 (2-6A) Warren Central
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND
#1 (1-5A) West Point
#4 (2-5A) Canton

#2 (2-5A) Ridgeland
#3 (1-5A) Center Hill
___________________
#1 (2-5A) Starkville
#4 (1-5A) Saltillo

#2 (1-5A) Oxford
#3 (2-5A) Provine
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4A N
ORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – SECOND ROUND

#1 (1-4A) Itawamba AHS @
#3 (2-4A) Lewisburg
___________________
#2 (2-4A) Lafayette @
#1 (4-4A) Noxubee County

___________________
#2 (4-4A) Louisville @
#1 (2-4A) New Albany

___________________

#1 (3-4A) Yazoo County @
#3 (4-4A) Houston

________________________________________________________________________________________________________
3A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACK
ET – SECOND ROUND

#2 (3-3A) Byhalia @
#1 (1-3A) Booneville

___________________

#2 (2-3A) Water Valley @
#1 (4-3A) East Side
___________________
#2 (4-3A) McClain @
#1 (2-3A) Aberdeen

___________________

#2 (1-3A) Ripley
#1 (3-3A) Charleston
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – SECOND ROUND

#1 (1-2A) Bruce @
#3 (2-2A) East Webster

___________________

#2 (2-2A) Ackerman @
#1 (4-2A) West Bolivar
___________________
#2 (4-2A) South Delta @
#1 (2-2A) Eupora

___________________

#2 (1-2A) Calhoun City @
#1 (3-2A) JF Kennedy
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1A NORTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND

#1 (1-1A) Vardaman
#4 (2-1A) Coffeeville

#2 (2-1A) Shaw
#3 (1-1A) Falkner
___________________
#1 (2-1A) French Camp
#4 (1-1A) Coldwater

#2 (1-1A) Smithville
#3 (2-1A) St. Joseph’s (Greenville)
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1A SOUTH PLAYOFFS BRACKET – FIRST ROUND

#1 (3-1A) Noxapater
#4 (4-1A) Dexter

#2 (4-1A) Stringer
#3 (3-1A) Nanih Waiya
___________________
#1 (4-1A) Bogue Chitto
#4 (3-1A) West Lowndes

#2 (3-1A) Pelahatchie
#3 (4-1A) Cathedral