2017 MHSAA Basketball Playoffs – Quarterfinal Schedule

1
135

Columbus, Miss. (WCBI) — **MHSAA boy’s basketball quarterfinals will be played at Jackson State University. Girl’s quarterfinals will be played at the Mississippi Coliseum. Both girl’s and boy’s semifinals and finals will be played at the Mississippi Coliseum**

**Games in BOLD represent area match-ups**

- Advertisement -

BOYS 6A – March 4th

Olive Branch vs. Brandon – 9 AM
Murrah vs. Forrest Hill – 10:30 AM
Tupelo vs. Meridian – 12 PM
Callaway vs. Harrison Central 1:30 PM

BOYS 5A – March 3rd

Clarksdale vs. Brookhaven – 9 AM
Neshoba Central vs Provine – 10:30 AM
Holmes County Central vs. Laurel – 12 PM
Oxford vs. Wayne County – 1:30 PM

BOYS 4A – March 1st

Shannon vs. McComb – 4 PM
Raymond vs. Mendenhall – 5:30 PM
Ripley vs. Florence – 7 PM
Leake Central vs. Northeast Lauderdale – 8:30 PM

BOYS 3A – March 3rd

Holly Springs vs. Choctaw Central – 4 PM
Velma Jackson vs. Kemper County – 5:30 PM
Humphreys County vs. Morton – 7 PM
East Side vs. Southeast Lauderdale – 8:30 PM

BOYS 2A – March 2nd

Baldwyn vs. St. Joesph Catholic – 9 AM
West Tallahatchie vs. Newton – 10:30 AM
Coahoma County vs. Pelahatchie – 12 PM
Okolona vs. Bay Springs – 1:30 PM

BOYS 1A – March 1st

Wheeler vs. Leake County – 9 AM
Shaw vs. McAdams – 10:30 AM
West Lowndes vs. Ashland – 12 PM
Houlka vs. Piney Woods – 1:30 PM

GIRLS 6A – March 4th

Olive Branch vs. Jim Hill – 4 PM
Murrah vs. Terry – 5:30 PM
Tupelo vs. Biloxi – 7 PM
Starkville vs. Harrison Central – 8:30 PM

GIRLS 5A – March 3rd

Lanier vs. South Jones – 4 PM
Neshoba Central vs. Hattiesburg – 5:30 PM
West Point vs. West Jones – 7 PM
Ridgeland vs. Laurel – 8:30 PM

GIRLS 4A – March 2nd

Ripley vs. South Pike – 4 PM
Byhalia vs. Northeast Jones – 5:30 PM
Lafayette vs. McComb – 7 PM
Amory vs. West Lauderdale – 8:30 PM

GIRLS 3A – March 4th

New Site vs. Franklin County – 9 AM
Velma Jackson vs. Choctaw Central – 10:30 AM
Amanda Elzy vs. Port Gibson – 12 PM
Booneville vs. Forest – 1:30 PM

GIRLS 2A – March 3rd

Ingomar vs. Puckett – 9 AM
Leland vs. Heidelberg – 10:30 AM
Coahoma County vs. Pelahatchie – 12 PM
East Webster vs. Bay Springs – 1:30 PM

GIRLS 1A – March 1st

Pine Grove vs. Bogue Chitto – 9 AM
Brooks vs. Durant – 10:30 AM
Ashland vs. Leake County – 12 PM
Shaw vs. McAdams – 1:30 PM