North/South All-Star Basketball Rosters Announced

0

COLUMBUS, Miss. (MAC/WCBI) — The Mississippi Association of Coaches releases the rosters for the North/South All Star game.

2018 ROSTERS

- Advertisement -

NORTH BOYS TEAM

(Blue Jerseys)

                         # NAME POS/HGT SCHOOL COACH

2 JACORRIUS STANFIELD  5-7  OKOLONA  ARTERIA CLIFTON

3 JOE COOPER 6-2 OLIVE BRANCH ERIC ROMBAUGH

10 VaSHAWN POUNDS 6-0 NETTLETON GRANT GARDNER

11 BRANDON WEATHERSPOON 6-5 CANTON RUSSELL EVANS

12 DeTREVIAN BROOME 6-2 NW RANKIN LORENZO BAILEY

14 MARIO C. FENNER, JR. 6-4 NORTH PANOLA CHRISTOPHER YANCY

15 LEROY COTTON, III 6-4 CLEVELAND CENTRAL BERNARD BERRYHILL

20 KOLBY MOORE 6-4 CLINTON ROBERT GREEN

22 GABE MOORE 6-5 DeSOTO CENTRAL WILLIAM BENTLEY

23 DARRIUS CLARK 6-5 GENTRY CHICO POTTS

25 DAVID BROWN 6-4 MADISON CENTRAL TIMOTHY SPEECH

33 D. J. JEFFRIES 6-9 OLIVE BRANCH ERIC ROMBAUGH

COACHES: ROBERT GREEN CLINTON

JONATHAN ASHLEY, INGOMAR

SOUTH BOYS TEAM

(Red Jerseys)

             # NAME POS/HGT SCHOOL COACH

2 DONTAVIUS PROBY 5-8 BILOXI SEBER WINDHAM

3 KEVIN GRIMES 6-2 BAY SPRINGS COREY MACKEY

4 MARC EVANS 6-4 FOREST HILL JERRY CURRIE

10 DERICK HALL 6-4 GULFPORT OWEN MILLER

11 VONTRELL PRINGLE 6-8 MERIDIAN RONALD NORMAN

12 JAKORIE SMITH 6-4 RAYMOND TONY TADLOCK

14 JAYLEN FORBES 6-4 FLORENCE DARRIN CHANCELLOR

15 D’YASMOND BOOKER 6-4 PASCAGOULA LORENZO WRIGHT

20 Jon’QUAVIOUS LACY 6-5 QUITMAN CHRIS COLEMAN

21 EARL SMITH 6-5 LANIER DAREIN HILLIARD

22 JOHN RAWLS 6-6 EAST MARION CALVIN BROWN

25 DAMIEN WHEATON 6-7 BAY SPRINGS COREY MACKEY

COACHES: COREY MACKEY, BAY SPRINGS

CHRIS COLEMAN, QUITMAN

2018 ROSTERS

NORTH GIRLS TEAM

(Blue Jerseys)

              # NAME POS/HGT SCHOOL COACH

00 CHLOE HAMMOCK 5-3 NEW SITE BYRON SPARKS

2 MARSHALA DOYLE 5-4 SOUTH PANOLA JEMMYE ANN HELMS

3 SHOMARIA OVERTON 5-5 LELAND PATANSY HAMPTON

4 JALISA OUTLAW 5-7 STARKVILLE KRISTIE WILLIAMS

5 ANTANISHA WADE 5-10 CLEVELAND CENTRAL WHITNEY WILLIAMS

10 ANDREA DURAN 5-6 GERMANTOWN JAMIE GLASGOW

11 GARA BETH SELF 5-7 INGOMAR TRENT ADAIR

12 HANNAH WHITE 5-8 COLUMBUS YVONNE HAIRSTON

20 XHIIR BURGESS 5-9 LAFAYETTE SHAYNE LINZY

22 MARIAH HOLLAND 5-9 LAFAYETTE SHAYNE LINZY

25 LAUREN THOMPSON 5-10 INGOMAR TRENT ADAIR

33 CORRIANNA WHEATLEY 6-0 LELAND PATANSY HAMPTON

COACHES: TYLER SPARKS, LEAKE CENTRAL

MATT JUSTICE, TUPELO

SOUTH GIRLS TEAM

(Red Jerseys)

         # NAME POS/HGT SCHOOL COACH

00 ORLANDREA McGEE 5-7 FOREST TEONT BOYD

2 JORDAN CLARK 5-7 SOUTH JONES SHERRI COOLEY

3 KESHUNA LUCKETT 5-8 LANIER JONAS JAMES

4 EBONY GAYDEN 5-9 McCOMB CHARLTON GREY

5 TAMIA STALLINGS 6-0 BROOKHAVEN PRESTON WILSON

10 SHYLIA McGEE 5-9 BILOXI DEVIN HILL

11 SANIA WELLS 5-8 EAST CENTRAL WES BREWER

12 JAYLA ALEXANDER 5-9 PEARL LACEY KENNEDY

15 BRIEANNA MILLER 6-0 MOSS POINT JENNIE VANCE

20 KYUNNA THOMAS 5-11 LAWRENCE COUNTY VICKI RUTLAND

32 KAEDRE DENSON 6-0 CHOCTAW CENTRAL BILL SMITH

33 MaKAYLA MINETT 6-3 PELAHATCHIE PEARLENE FAIRLEY

COACHES: WES BREWER, EAST CENTRAL

RICKY O’QUINN, FRANKLIN COUNTY

SHARE