Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

2013 MHSAA Basketball North/South Tournament Schedule

MHSAA BOYS – STATE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
5A North
TUESDAY
Yazoo City at New Hope
7:30 – Oxford at Canton

4A North
TUESDAY
Caledonia at Corinth
Greenwood at New Albany
Pontotoc at Noxubee County
Lafayette at Gentry
Leake Central at Shannon
Amory at Houston

3A North
TUESDAY
7:00 – McClain at Booneville
Byhalia at Mooreville
Ripley at East Side
Water Valley at Charleston
Independence at Aberdeen
7:30 – Nettleton at North Panola

2A North
MONDAY
7:30 – O’Bannon at Baldwyn
TUESDAY
New Site at SV Marshall
Bruce at West Bolivar
Coahoma AHS at Calhoun City
South Delta at Okolona

2A South
TUESDAY
Eupora at Taylorsville

1A North
TUESDAY
Vardaman at Biggersville
Montgomery County at Ingomar
Falkner at Houlka
Smithville at Blue Mountain
Wheeler at Tremont

1A South
TUESDAY
Resurrection at French Camp
Noxapater at Dexter
Stringer at West Lowndes

MHSAA GIRLS – STATE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
6A North
MONDAY
Greenville-Weston at Columbus
Tupelo at Clinton

5A North
MONDAY
7:00 – Starkville at New Hope
TUESDAY
6:00 – Oxford at Canton

4A North
MONDAY
Noxubee County at Pontotoc
Yazoo County at Lafayette
Shannon at Louisville
New Albany at Greenwood
Cleveland at North Pontotoc
Leake Central at Itawamba AHS
Corinth at Houston

3A North
MONDAY
McClain at Ripley
Independence at Mooreville
Byhalia at South Pontotoc
Velma Jackson at Belmont
Mantachie at Charleston
Booneville at East Side
TUESDAY
6:00 – Nettleton at North Panola

2A North
MONDAY
Riverside at New Site
Coahoma County at Calhoun City
Bruce at West Tallahatchie
6:00 – O’Bannon at Baldwyn
Hamilton at South Delta

2A South
MONDAY
7:00 – Richton at East Webster
Eupora at Bay Springs

1A North
MONDAY
TCPS at Falkner
Thrasher at Vardaman
Tremont at Pine Grove
Ingomar at Coffeeville
Biggersville at Houlka

1A South
MONDAY
Mount Olive at Weir
West Lowndes at Salem
Dexter at French Camp
Nanih Waiya at Stringer