Robby Donoho

About Robby Donoho

Robby comes to the south upon his graduation from Purdue University in West Lafayette, Indiana. He grew up playing basketball in the 'Heartland of Hoops' and dreaming of becoming a sports broadcaster. He lives out his dream today here in Mississippi at WCBI. You can follow Robby on Twitter @RobbyDonoho or contact him via e-mail at robbydonoho@wcbi.com.

Baseball & Fast-Pitch Softball Playoffs Scoreboard – Friday, May 2nd

MHSAA Baseball Playoffs
Class 6A
Columbus vs. Clinton
Game 1: COLUMBUS Wins 7-4
Game 2: COLUMBUS Wins 7-6
**FALCONS Win Series 2-0

Madison Central vs. Tupelo
Game 1: TUPELO Wins 2-1
Game 2: TUPELO Wins 6-5
**GOLDEN WAVE Win Series 2-0

Class 5A
Oxford vs. Lewisburg
Game 1: LEWISBURG Wins 4-1
Game 2: OXFORD Wins 15-1

Saltillo vs. Germantown
Game 1: GERMANTOWN Wins 11-3
Game 2: GERMANTOWN Wins 4-3

Center Hill vs. New Hope
Game 1: NEW HOPE Wins 8-2
Game 2: NEW HOPE Wins 14-3
**TROJANS Win Series 2-0

Class 4A
Kosciusko vs. Pontotoc
Game 1: PONTOTOC Wins 5-2
Game 2: KOSCIUSKO Wins 2-1

Houston vs. Cleveland
Game 1: HOUSTON Wins 10-3
Game 2: HOUSTON Wins 3-2
**TOPPERS Win Series 2-0

Corinth vs. Lafayette
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 7-6
Game 2: CORINTH Wins 6-5

Itawamba AHS vs. West Lauderdale
Game 1: WEST LAUDERDALE Wins 5-2
Game 2: ITAWAMBA AHS Wins 1-0

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. North Pontotoc
Game 1: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 11-1
Game 2: NORTH PONTOTOC Wins 10-0 (Josh Tutor: Threw perfect game for NP)
**VIKINGS Win Series 2-0

Nettleton vs. Humphreys County
Game 1: NETTLETON Wins 5-0
Game 2: NETTLETON Wins 12-3
**TIGERS Win Series 2-0

Booneville vs. Water Valley
Game 1: WATER VALLEY Wins 7-4
Game 2: WATER VALLEY Wins 4-0
**WV BLUE DEVILS Win Series 2-0

Kossuth vs. Louisville
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 4-2
Game 2: KOSSUTH Wins 8-6
**AGGIES Win Series 2-0

Class 2A
Calhoun City vs. Baldwyn
Game 1: BALDWYN Wins 9-4
Game 2: BALDWYN Wins 11-2
**BEARCATS Win Series 2-0

Eupora vs. Strayhorn
Game 1: EUPORA Wins 4-0
Game 2: EUPORA Wins 3-2
**EAGLES Win Series 2-0

East Union vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 10-0
Game 2: EAST UNION Wins 8-4

Mantachie vs. Leland
Game 1: MANTACHIE Wins 13-2
Game 2: MANTACHIE Wins 14-0
**THE TACH Wins Series 2-0

Class 1A
Ingomar vs. Thrasher
Game 1: INGOMAR Wins 2-0
Game 2: INGOMAR Wins 20-3
**EAGLES Win Series 2-0

TCPS vs. Greenville St. Joseph’s
Game 1: TCPS Wins 7-1
Game 2: TCPS Wins 8-3
**EAGLES Win Series 2-0

Falkner vs. Myrtle
Game 1: MYRTLE Wins 8-2
Game 2: MYRTLE Wins 12-11
**HAWKS Win Series 2-0

Pine Grove vs. Smithville
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 10-0
Game 2: SMITHVILLE Wins 15-0
**SEMINOLES Win Series 2-0

Bogue Chitto vs. French Camp
Game 1: FRENCH CAMP Wins 4-3
Game 2: FRENCH CAMP Wins 6-2
**PANTHERS Win Series 2-0

Sacred Heart vs. Nanih Waiya
Game 1: SACRED HEART Wins 11-2
Game 2: NANIH WAIYA Wins 12-10

MAIS Baseball Playoffs
Class AAA-II
Heritage Academy vs. Oak Forest (LA)
Game 1: HERITAGE Wins 4-1
Game 2: OAK FOREST Wins 8-0
Game 3: OAK FOREST Wins 13-3
**OF Wins Series 2-1

MHSAA Fast-Pitch Softball Playoffs
Class 5A
New Hope vs. Germantown
Game 1: NEW HOPE Wins 2-0

Class 4A
Houston vs. Senatobia
Game 1: SENATOBIA Wins 8-2

Lafayette vs. West Lauderdale
Game 1: LAFAYETTE Wins 8-4

Class 3A
South Pontotoc vs. Kossuth
Game 1: KOSSUTH Wins 6-1
Game 2: KOSSUTH Wins 2-1
**LADY AGGIES Win Series 2-0

Mooreville vs. Nettleton
Game 1: MOOREVILLE Wins 11-5

Class 2A
Hatley vs. Riverside
Game 1: HATLEY Wins 10-3

Baldwyn vs. East Webster
Game 1: EAST WEBSTER Wins 10-1

Class 1A
Vardaman vs. Hamilton
Game 1: HAMILTON Wins 8-1

Smithville vs. West Union
Game 1: SMITHVILLE Wins 9-2

Nanih Waiya vs. Bogue Chitto
Game 1: BOGUE CHITTO Wins 12-6